2017年3月15日星期三

Infiberone 10G Tunable XFP

The Infiberone 10G Tunable XFP optical transceiver is a high performance and cost effective XFP transceiver modules designed for 10G SDH/SONET, 10G Ethernet DWDM fiber optic transmission applications, designed to support the full range of C-band ITU-T wavelengths data rates from 9.95Gbps to 11.3Gbs and distances up to 80km.This transceiver contains both transmit and receive sections.  An MZM, (C-band tunable laser with a wavelength locker) a laser driver and the supporting circuits constitute the transmit path  while an APD ROSA, a post amplifier and the supporting circuits form the receive section. A microcontroller handles the communications between the module and the host board as well as the control and monitoring functions for both transmit and receive sections. A Clock and Data Recovery circuit (CDR) functions for both transmit and receive.The transceiver module is fully compliant with the XFP MSA standard and can be hot-plugged into the 30-pin XFP connector on the host board. By limiting inrush currents,  the device will not disturb the operations of the host board. The high-speed electrical interface is fully compliant with the XFI standard, providing transmission paths for the 10G signals.


Features
• XFP MSA Rev 4.5 Compliant
• Support 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s
• Tunability over full C-band 50GHz ITU-T wavelengths (SFF-8477 Control)
• 80km 50GHZ tunable laser
• Adaptive Receiver Decision Threshold Control for improved OSNR range
• High performance APD photodiode receiver
• Duplex LC fiber connector
• Compliant with XFP Electrical and Mechanical MSA INF-8077
• Digital diagnostics and alarm reporting
• -5℃ to 70℃ Operating Case Temperature
• Power Dissipation 3.5W Maximum
• ROHS6 Compliant(lead free)

Applications
• 10G Fiber Channel&10G Ethernet
• SONET OC-192&SDH STM64
• Ethernet Switch or IP Router Interconnect
• DWDM Networks

没有评论:

发表评论